?

Log in

No account? Create an account
color cycle (slow)

Kistaro Windrider, Reptillian Situation Assessor

Unfortunately, I Really Am That Nerdy

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
We gonna show you thangs you ain't never seen
color cycle (slow)
kistaro
Okay, Weird Al's UHF movie is really, really funny. Yay for good EnSchool study breaks!

Not so yay for getting a 30% on the first part of a group project that's going to be my final grade, but even if we somehow pull a zero on the rest of it, I've got an 80% course. That's not good enough for me, obviously, but it's comforting anyway.

  • 1
Yup. Too funny. Too true.

Make sure you return your library books on time.

--Conan the Librarian

  • 1